Important Banking Awareness Quizzes in Hindi (Topic Wise) Day-202

Dear Readers, Here we have provided the Important Banking Awareness Quizzes based on particular topic in Hindi, which will help to understand and prepare in a better way. Candidates those who are preparing for upcoming IBPS/SBI Exams 2018 can make use of it.

Click Here for ALL in ONE Banking Awareness Quiz

Click here to view this questions in English

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

  1. EPL मेंL क्या है?

a) Level

b) Loss

c) Letter

d) Limited

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

  1. MET में M ___________ है?

a) Management

b) Multiple

c) Maximum

d) Monthly

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

  1. BAP में A ___________ को दर्शाता है?

a) Associate

b) Auto

c) Actual

d) Annual

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

  1. LTD में D ___________ को दर्शाता है?

a) Difference

b) Development

c) Disability

d) Deduction

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

  1. GWP में W ___________ को दर्शाता है?

a) Written

b) Weight

c) Work

d) Welfare

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

  1. BOP में B ___________ को दर्शाता है?

a) Business

b) Board

c) Bureau

d) Benefits

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

  1. STD में S ___________ को दर्शाता है?

a) Standard

b) Special

c) Security

d) Short

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

  1. EAP मेंE ___________ को दर्शाता है?

a) Employment

b) Expected

c) Environmental

d) Estimated

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

  1. GAP मेंP ___________ को दर्शाता है?

a) Program

b) Premium

c) Protection

d) Package

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

  1. HPR में R ___________ को दर्शाता है?

a) Rate

b) Report

c) Revenue

d) Regulatory

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

  1. UNL का पूरा नाम ______________ है

a) Ultimate Net Loss

b) Universal Net Loss

c) Uninsured Net Loss

d) Unexpected Net Loss

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

  1. FIRM का पूरा नाम ______________ है

a) Family Insurance Rate Map

b) Fair Insurance Rate Map

c) Farmers Insurance Rate Map

d) Flood Insurance Rate Map

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

  1. FAP का पूरा नाम ______________ है

a) Finance Automobile Policy

b) Fair Automobile Policy

c) Family Automobile Policy

d) Farmers Automobile Policy

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

  1. YRT का पूरा नाम ______________ है

a) Yearly Receivable Term

b) Yearly Renewable Term

c) Yearly Reverse Term

d) Yearly Reserved Term

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

  1. PIA का पूरा नाम ______________ है

a) Personal Insurance Account

b) Private Insurance Account

c) Permanent Insurance Account

d) Property Insurance Account

e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answers:

  1. EPL – Employment Practices Liability

L – Liability

Correct Answer is: e)

  1. MET – Multiple Employer Trust

M – Multiple

Correct Answer is: b)

  1. BAP – Business Auto Policy

A – Auto

Correct Answer is: b)

  1. LTD – Long-Term Disability

D – Disability

Correct Answer is: c)

  1. GWP – Gross Written Premium

W – Written

Correct Answer is: a)

  1. BOP – Business Owners Policy

B – Business

Correct Answer is: a)

  1. STD – Short-Term Disability

S – Short

Correct Answer is: d)

  1. EAP – Estimated Annual Premium

E – Estimated

Correct Answer is: d)

  1. GAP – Guaranteed Auto Protection

P – Protection

Correct Answer is: c)

  1. HPR – Highly Protected Risk

R – Risk

Correct Answer is: e)

  1. UNL – Ultimate Net Loss

Correct Answer is: a)

  1. FIRM – Flood Insurance Rate Map

Correct Answer is: d)

  1. FAP – Family Automobile Policy

Correct Answer is: c)

  1. YRT – Yearly Renewable Term

Correct Answer is: b)

  1. PIA – Primary Insurance Account

Correct Answer is: e)

Daily Practice Test Schedule | Good Luck

Topic Daily Publishing Time
Daily News Papers & Editorials 8.00 AM
Current Affairs Quiz 9.00 AM
Logical Reasoning 10.00 AM
Quantitative Aptitude “20-20” 11.00 AM
Vocabulary (Based on The Hindu) 12.00 PM
Static GK Quiz 1.00 PM
English Language “20-20” 2.00 PM
Banking Awareness Quiz 3.00 PM
Reasoning Puzzles & Seating 4.00 PM
Daily Current Affairs Updates 5.00 PM
Data Interpretation / Application Sums (Topic Wise) 6.00 PM
Reasoning Ability “20-20” 7.00 PM
English Language (New Pattern Questions) 8.00 PM
General / Financial Awareness Quiz 9.00 PM

Click Here for Banking Awareness Quiz

Click Here for Banking Awareness Notes

A2Z Banking Awareness Ebook

 

 

0 0 votes
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments