RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-70)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these Reasoning Questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

[WpProQuiz 2986]

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

1) PON, RQP, TSR, VUT, ?, ?

a) WUY, YXZ

b) UWV, ZXY

c) UVW, ZYX

d) XWV, ZYX

2) Statement

All Music is song

All song is Tune

All Tunes is Rhythm

Conclusion

  1. Some Tunes is Music
  2. All Song is Rhythm

a) Either I or II follows

b) None follows

c) Both Follows

d) Only II follows

3) If TRIBE is coded as EBIRT, then CROPS is coded as

a ) SPORC

b) SPROC

c) PSRCO

d) RPSCO

4) Rearrange the following words as meaningful order

(i) JAVA

(ii) PYTHON

(iii) C ++

(iv) BASIC

a) (iii), (i), (ii), (iv)

b) (iv), (iii), (i), (ii)

c) (iv), (i), (iii), (ii)

d) (ii),(iv),(iii),(i)

5) A Girl pointing to a lady in a Photograph and said, “She is the only sister of My mother’s Husband”. How is the lady related to that girl?

a) Niece

b) Maternal aunt

c) Paternal aunt

d) Sister in law

6) Select which is different in given response

a) 256

b) 196

c) 144

d) 81

7) From the given alternatives select the word which cannot be formed using the letters given in the word (Letters cannot be repeated)

DEMOCRACY

a) Demon

b) Dam

c) Made

d) Mercy

8) A seller has 7 eggs. All but five were Rotten. How many eggs are left?

a) 3

b) 2

c) 5

d) 7

9) In question, select the missing number from the given responses.

216 (9) 342

350 (?) 431

a) 8

b) 0

c) 6

d) 7

10) How many triangles are there in the following figure?

a) 21

b) 20

c) 19

d) 24

Answers :

1). Answer: d)

2). Answer: c)

3). Answer : a)

4). Answer: b)

BASIC < C++< JAVA<PYTHON

5). Answer: c)

6). Answer: d)

All other number is even square number except 81 is odd number.

7). Answer: a)

Demon cannot be formed using DEMOCRACY

8). Answer: c)

All but five were rotten means, that all eggs except 5 were rotten. Which means the seller was left with 5 eggs.

9). Answer: a)

2+1+6 = (9) = 3+4+2

3+5+0 = (8) = 4+3+1

10). Answer: d)

RRB ALP 2018 – “All in One” Study Materials and Practice Sets

 

0 0 votes
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments