RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-78)

0
(0)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these Reasoning Questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

RRB ALP & Technician | Reasoning Day-78

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

Direction (1 – 5): Read the following Instructions and answer the following questions

In a row there are 7 persons E, F, G, H, J, K, L are sitting; all are facing north directions.

K and E are sitting in Extreme ends on the row. L is sitting third right of K. There are 3 persons sitting between J and G.  H is sitting second left of F. G is not immediate neighbor of F and E.

1) Who is sitting middle of the row?

a) F

b) H

c) L

d) G

2) How many persons are sitting between H and L?

a) 2

b) 3

c) 4

d) None

3) If K and E are interchange their places who is sitting second right of F?

a) G

b) K

c) L

d) H

4) If All the seven person are rearranged in  alphabetical order, then how many persons are sitting in their same place?

a) 1

b) 3

c) 2

d) None of these

5) Which of the following pair are the immediate neighbors of H?

a) G and K

b) J and G

c) G and L

d) L and K

Direction (6 – 10): The statement below is followed by two conclusions labeled I and II. Assuming That the Information in the statement is true, even if it appears at Variance with generally established facts, decide which conclusion(s) logically and definitely follow(s) from the information given in the statement.

6) Statement: Ragav is most famous player of hockey team in the city. He may be selected for  Indian team this year.

Conclusion:

Ragav won all matches he played

Ragav attended selection match for Indian team

a) Only I follows

b) Only II follows

c) Both Follows

d) None follows

7) Statement: Mr. X is appointed as a chief executive officer of Company Y. He is the most experienced person.

Conclusion:

  1. Mr. X is valid person for the post of the company Y.
  2. Mr. X will developed the company in 5 years

a) Only I follow

b) Only II follows

c) Both Follows

d) None follows

8) Statement: The government schools are lack in staff facility and student strength.

 Conclusion:

  1. Many a government schools students are moving to private schools
  2. Government has taken measures to increase government school standard.

a) Only I implicit

b) Only II implicit

c) Either I or II implicit

d) Neither I nor II implicit

9) Statement

Some squares are triangle

All triangles are circle

Conclusion:

  1. Some circle is Square
  2. No circle is Square

a) Only I follow

b) Only II follows

c) Both Follows

d) Either I or II follows

10) Statement

Some squares are triangle

All triangles are circle

Conclusion

  1. All circles is Square
  2. Some circle is Triangle

a) Only I follow

b) Only II follows

c) Both Follows

d) None follows

ANSWER:

Directions (Q. 1-5):

  1. Answer: c)

2. Answer: d)

3. Answer: b)

4. Answer: d)

5. Answer: c)

6. Answer: b)

7. Answer:  d)

8. Answer: a)

9. Answer: a)

10. Answer: c)

RRB ALP 2018 – “All in One” Study Materials and Practice Sets

 

0 / 5. Reviews 0

Be the first to rate this post.

IBPSGuide Recommends Affairs Cloud Current affairs PDF