Home » Railways » Rrb Alp 2018 Practice Test Papers Reasoning Questions Day 81

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-81)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these Reasoning Questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

RRB ALP & Technician | Reasoning Day-81

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

Direction (1 -3): The statement below is followed by two conclusions labeled I and II. Assuming That the Information in the statement is true, even if it appears at Variance with generally established facts, decide which conclusion(s) logically and definitely follow(s) from the information given in the statement.

1) Statement

All Mouse is keyboard

All Keyboards is CPU

Conclusion

Some CPU is Mouse

All Mouse is CPU

a) Both follow

b) Only I follow

c) Only II follow

d) None follow

2) Statement

All Mouse is keyboard

All Keyboards is CPU

Conclusion

Some keyboard is mouse is a possibility

All CPU is Mouse is a possibility

a) Both follow

b) Only I follow

c) Only II follow

d) None follow

3) Statement

All Mouse is keyboard

All Keyboards is CPU

Conclusions

All Key Board never can be a mouse

No key board is CPU

a) Both follow

b) Only I follow

c) Only II follow

d) None follow

4) Meena pointing to Arvinth, said “He is son of my Father’s in law only Son”. How is Meena related to Arvinth?

a) Mother

b) Aunt

c) Sister

d) Cousin

Direction (5 – 7): The statement below is followed by conclusions as alternatives. Assuming That the Information in the statement is true, even if it appears at Variance with generally established facts, decide which conclusion(s) logically and definitely follow(s) from the information given in the statement.

5) Statement

L > M; M K; K P; P = W; P H

a) K > H

b) M > P

c) L < H

d) M > H

6) O > J = G > A ≥ D = F ≤ T

a) D = F

b) D < T

c) Both a) and b)

d) None of these

7) G < R = A ≤ D > L ≤ D < Y ≤ S

a) A > R

b) L < S

c) G < L

d) D < S

8) Find odd one

a) 3375

b) 4096

c) 4913

d) 2745

9) Find the different one from given alternatives

a) Chennai

b) Mumbai

c) Trissur

d) Delhi

10) Find the different one from given alternatives

a) DG

b) CE

c) WZ

d) LN

Answers :

1). Answer: a)

2). Answer: d)

3). Answer: b)

4). Answer: a)

5). Answer: b)

6). Answer: c)

7). Answer: b)

8). Answer: d)

33 75 – 15^3

4096 – 16 ^3

4913 – 17^3

2745 – 18^3 + 1

9). Answer: c)

Chennai, Mumbai and Delhi are capital cities except Trissur.

10). Answer: c)

DEG, CDE, WXYZ, LMN

RRB ALP 2018 – “All in One” Study Materials and Practice Sets

 

 

IBPSGuide Recommends Affairs Cloud Current affairs PDF