RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-83)

0
(0)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these Reasoning Questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

RRB ALP & Technician | Reasoning Day-83

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

1) If + denotes ÷, denotes × , × denotes −, and ÷ denotes +. Then find the value of 190 + 38 – 20 × 72 ÷ 36?

a) 81

b) 48

c) 64

d) 78

2) If CARROT is coded as @*##©$, BRINJAL is coded as @%*!&α¥, then JARCOT is Coded as

a) ¥&#@©$

b) ¥#&@©$

c) ¥&#$©@

d) *&^$(*

3) Y is R’s Mother’s Mother-in-law’s only daughter and Q’s wife. How is Q related to R?

a) Paternal Uncle

b) Nephew

c) Husband

d) Father

4) Mumbai: Maharashtra : : Jaipur: ?

a) Madhyaa pradesh

b) West bengal

c) Rajasthan

d) Gujarat

5) Mohan walked 8 km at west and turned right and walked 3 km. The again he turned right and walked 12 Km. How far is he from the starting point?

a) 3 km

b) 4 km

c) 6 km

d) 5 km

6) which of the following expression can be follow the statement J < H < T = R > O < S?

a) J > O

b) H < R

c) S < T

d) R < H

7) In certain code blue is called as pink, pink is called as red, red is called as violet, violet is called as black and black is called as orange, then what is the colour of sky?

a) Pink

b) Red

c) Violet

d) Orange

8) Find the odd one from given alternatives

a) Jammu civil enclave

b) kullu manali Airport

c) Cooch Behar Airport

d) Tulihal Airport

9) Find the odd one from given alternatives

a) 6199

b) 7109

c) 7221

d) 7121

10) Find the odd one from given alternatives

a) EGIK

b) FHJL

c) MOQS

d) XVUT

Answers :

1). Answer: c)

190 + 38 – 20 × 72 ÷ 36?
(190 ÷ 38) × 20 – 72 + 36
5 × 20 – 36 = 100 – 36 = 64

2). Answer: a)

3). Answer:  a)

4). Answer: c)

Mumbai is the capital of Maharashtra; Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan

5). Answer: d)

6). Answer: b)

7). Answer: a)

Colour of sky is Blue. Blue is called as Pink.

8). Answer: d)

Tulihal Airport is an international Airport; All others are Domestic Airports

9). Answer:  c)

7221 is not a prime number all other is prime numbers

10). Answer: d)

All other option is alternate consecutive letter of alphabets except XVUT is not in alternate consecutive order

RRB ALP 2018 – “All in One” Study Materials and Practice Sets

 

 

0 / 5. Reviews 0

Be the first to rate this post.

IBPSGuide Recommends Affairs Cloud Current affairs PDF