SBI Clerk Prelims 2021 Quantitative Aptitude Questions (Day-55)

Dear Aspirants, Our IBPS Guide team is providing new series of Quantitative Aptitude Questions for SBI Clerk Prelims 2020 so the aspirants can practice it on a daily basis. These questions are framed by our skilled experts after understanding your needs thoroughly. Aspirants can practice these new series questions daily to familiarize with the exact exam pattern and make your preparation effective.

Start Quiz

Missing number series

Directions (01-04): What value should come in the place of (?) in the following number series?

1) 4, 6, 18, 66, 284, ?

A.360

B.972

C.1280

D.1450

E.1620


2) 12, 22, 38, ?, 101.5, 160.25

A.63

B.65

C.67

D.69

E.71


3) 18, 54, 79, 95, 104, ?

A.110

B.106

C.108

D.112

E.114


4) 995, 723, 505, 335, 207, ?

A.100

B.105

C.110

D.115

E.120


Approximation

Directions (05-10): What approximate value should come in the place of (?) in the following questions?

5) 319.97 / 7.98 + 19.95 * 1.96 = ? + 240.12 / 5.923 

A.40

B.60

C.50

D.70

E.80


6) √325 + √1520 – 21.19 * 2.891 + √675 * 1.906 = ? 

A.39

B.46

C.50

D.54

E.60


7) 20.204 % of 519.903 + 459.91 ÷ 22.95 + 4.902 * 12.123 = ? 

A.178

B.184

C.190

D.196

E.210


8) 39.902 % of 919.91 – √2026 * 3.12 + ? = 132.908

A.-90

B.-100

C.-110

D.–120

E.-80


9) 14.2851 % of 174.902 + 480.089 ÷ 5.902 + 9.95 * 1.934 = ?

A.125

B.135

C.145

D.115

E.105


10) 83.33 % of 359.92 + 20.089 % of 59.923 + 24.908 % of 19.902 = ? 

A.312

B.317

C.321

D.328

E.335


Answers :

1) Answer: D

(4 + 2) * 1 = 6

(6 + 3) * 2 = 18

(18 + 4) * 3 = 66

(66 + 5) * 4 = 284

(284 + 6) * 5 = 1450


2) Answer: A

12 * 1.5 + 4 = 22

22 * 1.5 + 5 = 38

38 * 1.5 + 6 = 63

63 * 1.5 + 7 = 101.5

101.5 * 1.5 + 8 = 160.25


3) Answer: C

18 + 62 = 54

54 + 52 = 79

79 + 42 = 95

95 + 32 = 104

104 + 22 = 108


4) Answer: D

103 – 5 = 995

93 – 6 = 723

83 – 7 = 505

73– 8 = 335

63 – 9 = 207

53 – 10 = 115


5) Answer: A

319.97 / 7.98 + 19.95 * 1.96 = ? + 240.12 / 5.923

320 / 8 + 20 * 2 = ? + 240 / 6

40 + 40 = ? + 40

? = 40


6) Answer: B

√325 + √1520 – 21.19 * 2.891 + √675 * 1.906 = ?

√324 + √1521 – 21 * 3 + √676 * 2 = ?

18 + 39 – 63 + 52 = ?

46 = ?


7) Answer: B

20.204 % of 519.903 + 459.91 ÷ 22.95 + 4.902 * 12.123 = ?

20% of 520 + 460/23 + 5 * 12 = ?

(1/5) * 520 + 460 / 23 + 5 * 12 = ?

104 + 20 + 60 = ?

184 = ?


8) Answer: B

39.902 % of 919.91 – √2026 * 3.12 + ? = 132.908

40% of 920 – √2025 * 3 + ? = 133

2/5 * 920 – 45 * 3 + ? = 133

368 – 135 + ? = 133

? = -100


9) Answer: A

14.2851 % of 174.902 + 480.089 ÷ 5.902 + 9.95 * 1.934 = ?

(1/7) of 175 + 480 ÷ 6 + 10 * 2 = ?

(1/7) * 175 + 480 / 6 + 10 * 2 = ?

25 + 80 + 20 = ?

125 = ?


10) Answer: B

83.33 % of 359.92 + 20.089 % of 59.923 + 24.908 % of 19.902 = ?

(5/6) * 360 + (1/5) * 60 + (1/4) * 20 = ?

300 + 12 + 5 = ?

317 = ?

Check Here to View SBI Clerk Prelims 2021 Quantitative Aptitude Questions
Day – 54 Day – 53 Day – 52

5 1 vote
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments