Home » Current Affairs News » Daily Current Affairs Quiz 15th September 2020

Daily Current Affairs Quiz – 15th September 2020

This post is also available in: हिन्दी (Hindi)

Dear Readers, Daily Current Affairs Questions Quiz for SBI, IBPS, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2020 of 15th September 2020. Daily GK quiz online for bank & competitive exam. Here we have given the Daily Current Affairs Quiz based on the previous days Daily Current Affairs updates. Candidates preparing for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2020 & other competitive exams can make use of these Current Affairs Quiz.

Click Here to Subscribe Crack High Level Puzzles & Seating Arrangement Questions PDF 2019 Plan

Start Quiz

1) National Engineer’s Day is observed on which of the following dates to commemorate the birth anniversary of the greatest Indian Engineer Bharat Ratna Mokshagundam Visvesvaraya?

A) September 11

B) September 12

C) September 15

D) September 14

E) September 10

2) Who among the following has claimed his 90th win after winning the Tuscan Grand Prix?

A) Daniel Riccardo

B) Valtteri Bottas

C) Charles Leclerc

D) Lewis Hamilton

E) Alex Albon

3) Chanesh Ram Rathiya who passed away due to COVID-19 was the former minister of which state?

A) Andhra Pradesh

B) Bihar

C) Haryana

D) Madhya Pradesh

E) Chhattisgarh

4)  PM Narendra Modi has inaugurated three petroleum projects worth Rs 900 crores in which state?

A) Telangana

B) Haryana

C) Bihar

D) Madhya Pradesh

E) Chhattisgarh

5) Who among the following has laid down the foundation stone for the construction of Arun Jaitley Memorial Sports Complex at Hiranagar, Jammu?

A) Vishnu Dev Sai

B) Jitendra Singh

C) Anurag Thakur

D) Prahlad Patel

E) Amit Shah

6) The Ministry of Road Transport & Highways has conducted the two day orientation and training programme on which app for selected districts of Karnataka and Uttar Pradesh?

A) NIC eGov

B) Infracon

C) mParivahan

D) Sukhad Yatra

E) iRAD app

7) Who among the following has been appointed as the Executive Director of the World Bank?

A) Suresh Singh

B) Rajiv Bhatia

C) Rajesh Khullar

D) Sameer Khare

E) Anand Kumar

8) Who among the following will succeed Shinzo Abe as the new prime minister of Japan?

A) Naoto Kan

B) Toshihiro Nikao

C) Taro Aso

D) Yoshihide Suga

E) Shigeru Ishiba

9) Who among the following has been conferred with the Lifetime Achievement Award by Euromoney Awards of Excellence 2020?

A) Naina Lal Kidwai

B) Aditya Puri

C) Deepak Parekh

D) Sashidhar Jagdishan

E) Arundhati Bhattacharya

10) Which of the following companies is all set to acquire Europe-based GuideVision for 30 million euros?

A) Wipro

B) HP

C) Dell

D) HCL

E) Infosys

11) Who among the following will soon release her debut book ‘My Life in Design’?

A) Farah Khan

B) Kareena Kapoor

C) Gauri Khan

D) Jacqueline Fernandez

E) Dia Mirza

12) Former Union minister Raghuvansh Prasad Singh who passed away recently belonged to which political party?

A) CPI-M

B) Congress

C) AIADMK

D) RJD

E) BJP

13) Who among the following has addressed the ‘Grih Pravesham’ event in Madhya Pradesh through video conference, where 1.75 lakh families were delivered pucca houses?

A) Hardeep Puri

B) Anurag Thakur

C) Nirmala Sitharaman

D) Amit Shah

E) Narendra Modi

14) Who among the following has been elected as the Chairman of ASCI?

A) Subash Kamath

B) Rajeev Raja

C) Subhash Kamath

D) Taru Kapoor

E) Prabhakar Mundur

15) India has beaten which country to become a member of the UN’s Commission on Status of Women?

A) Israel

B) Palestine

C) China

D) France

E) Germany

16) As per Moody’s, India’s economic growth will contract by ______ per cent in the current fiscal owing to the coronavirus pandemic.

A) 8.5

B) 9.5

C) 10

D) 11.5

E) 10.5

17) Which bank will provide Rs.4.66 Billion Loan to ENGIE for a 200 MW Solar Project in Gujarat?

A) ECB

B) AIIB

C) World Bank

D) AfDB

E) ADB

18) France-based EDF Group has signed a Memorandum of Understanding with which of the following institutes to establish a Centre of Excellence in the civil nuclear sector?

A) Vellore Institute of Technology

B) Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute

C) IIT Delhi

D) IIT Madras

E) IIT Bombay

19)  Which of the following institutes has incubated a startup to launch wearable gadgets for implementing social distancing norms?

A) IIM Indore

B) IIT Delhi

C) IIM Kozhikode

D) IIM Ahmedabad

E) IIT Madras

20)  Which of the following institutions/ banks has projected that India’s GDP will shrink by 9 per cent in FY21?

A) AfDb

B) ADB

C) AIIB

D) IMF

E) World Bank

21) Who among the following has been roped in as the brand ambassador of Great Learning ropes, an ed-tech company for professional and higher education?

A) Hardik Pandya

B) Sachin Tendulkar

C) Suresh Raina

D) Virat Kohli

E) MS Dhoni

22) Telangana Assembly passed TS-bPASS Bill under which individual residential building permissions are given instantly using online based on self certification. It proposes to establish a single window system under which all proposals will be disposed of within _____ days.

A) 40

B) 60

C) 45

D) 30

E) 21

23) SBI General Insurance has tied up with which bank to ink a corporate agency agreement for the distribution of the general insurer’s retail products to customers?

A) Axis Bank

B) HDFC

C) Yes Bank

D) SBI

E) ICICI

24) Who among the following has been appointed as the Director of Global Business Group of Facebook India? 

A) Rajeev Varma

B) Arun Srinivas

C) Sudesh Aggarwal

D) Rajesh Mehta

E) Sanjiv Reddy

25) Who among the following has been appointed as ADB’s Country Director for India?

A) Youshiro Mori

B) Yoshikio Noda

C) Naoto Kan

D) Kenichi Yokama

E) Takeo Konishi

26) Sebi has recently issued a clarification on asset allocation framework for multi-cap Mutual Funds. In a recent circular, the regulator has tweaked asset allocation framework for multi cap mutual funds, requiring them to invest a minimum ______ per cent each in Large, Mid and Small Cap stocks.

A) 30

B) 20

C) 25

D) 20

E) 15

27) Which of the following countries has become the first one to issue the world’s first sovereign bond linked to the sustainable development goals set by the United Nations?

A) Israel

B) Germany

C) France

D) Mexico

E) Mauritius

28) Who among the following has been re-elected as the Deputy Chairman of Rajya Sabha?

A) M. Thambidurai

B) M. Thambidurai Karur

C) Harivansh Narayan Singh

D) Charanjit Singh Atwal Phillaur

E) Kariya Munda Khunti

29) Which company has partnered with NVIDIA Partner Network with plans to pursue expanded opportunities in the Artificial Intelligence (AI) space?

A) Wipro

B) HCL

C) HP

D) Dell

E) Microsoft

30) The Central Discom of which state has become the first power distribution company in the country to adopt an e-office system?

A) Telangana

B) Uttar Pradesh

C) Chattisgarh

D) Haryana

E) Madhya Pradesh

31) Who among the following has been named as the brand ambassador of Paytm First Games?

A) Suresh Raina

B) Rahul Dravid

C) Virat Kohli

D) Sachin Tendulkar

E) MS Dhoni

Answers:

1) Answer: C

Nation celebrates Engineer’s Day on September 15 to commemorate the birth anniversary of the greatest Indian Engineer Bharat Ratna Mokshagundam Visvesvaraya.

M Visvesvaraya was born on September 15, 1861, in the Muddenahalli village, Karnataka.

2) Answer: D

Lewis Hamilton took his 90th career victory by beating Mercedes team-mate Valtteri Bottas in Tuscan Grand Prix.

Red Bull’s Thai-British driver Alex Albon took a maiden podium in third.

This was his 6th win of the season and 90th F1 win of his career.

3) Answer: E

Veteran Congress leader and former Chhattisgarh minister Chanesh Ram Rathiya passed away due to COVID-19. He was 78.

Chanesh Rathiya, a prominent tribal leader from north Chhattisgarh, was elected as an MLA for the first time in 1977 from Dharamjaigarh constituency in the then undivided Madhya Pradesh. He subsequently won five more Assembly elections in a row from the same seat.

4) Answer: C

Bihar is set to receive three key petroleum projects ahead of the Legislative Assembly polls, scheduled in October 2020.

Modi devoted to the nation three petroleum sector initiatives worth about Rs 900 crore through video conferencing.

These projects that will help meet the demand for domestic cooking gas in the state include state-run Indian Oil Corporation’s 193-km long Durgapur-Banka section of the Paradip-Haldia-Durgapur liquefied petroleum gas (LPG) pipeline that will supply cooking gas for bottling at the new Banka plant in the state.

5) Answer: B

The Union Minister of State, Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), Dr Jitendra Singh laid foundation stone for the construction of Arun Jaitley Memorial Sports Complex at Hiranagar, Jammu in presence of Unions Sports Minister Kiren Rejiju, Lt. Governor of J&K, Manoj Sinha and the wife and daughter of late Arun Jaitley.

Arun Jaitley Memorial Sports Complex at Hiranagar would be first of its kind in the Northern Region, will be among the best sports complexes’ all over India and will fulfill the much cherished dream of having a multipurpose sports complex in Jammu.

The mega-sports complex — to be spread over 270 kanals of land at Hiranagar in Jammu region at an estimated cost of Rs.58.23 crore — is being undertaken under the Prime Minister’s Development Package (PMDP).

The Sports Minister informed that a world class ‘Winter Sports Academy’ will be built in Gulmarg and other long pending sports projects in the UT will be taken care of and will be completed in due course.

6) Answer: E

The 2-days Orientation and Training programme on iRAD App was conducted by the Ministry of Road Transport & Highways on 7th & 8th September 2020 for the selected districts of Karnataka, and on 10th & 11th September 2020 for some districts of Uttar Pradesh.

Based on the feedback and other suggestions received, the App will be customised for the State.

The basic iRAD app has been developed and will be customized/integrated as per the requirements of concerned States/UTs.

Mobile app of iRAD is available for Android platform, and for other platforms like iOS will be available shortly.

The Ministry of Road Transport & Highways is in the process of implementing ‘Integrated Road Accident Database Project (iRAD)’ which will be applicable across the country.

The development and implementation of iRAD has been entrusted to lIT Madras and National Informatics Centre Services Inc.

7) Answer: C

Senior bureaucrat Rajesh Khullar has been appointed as Executive Director, World Bank, Washington.

Khullar, a 1988-batch IAS officer, is currently serving in his cadre state Haryana. He is the principal secretary to Haryana Chief Minister Manohar Lal Khattar.

He will have a tenure of three years or till the date of his superannuation, i.e. August 31, 2023

Sameer Kumar Khare has been appointed Executive Director of the Asian Development Bank (ADB), Manila.

8) Answer: D

Yoshihide Suga was elected as the new head of Japan’s ruling party, virtually guaranteeing him parliamentary election as the country’s next prime minister.

He is currently the chief Cabinet secretary of Abe’s government.

Suga received 377 votes in the ruling Liberal Democratic Party election to pick a successor to Prime Minister Shinzo Abe, who announced resignation due to health problems. The other two contenders received combined 157 votes.

9) Answer: B

Aditya Puri, MD, HDFC Bank was conferred the Lifetime Achievement Award by Euromoney Awards of Excellence 2020.

The publication has recognised the iconic leader for his skills in building a world-class Indian bank at a time where there were no similar institutions in existence.

10) Answer: E

Infosys Ltd has entered into a definitive agreement to acquire Europe-based GuideVision for up to €30 million (approximately $35 million) to augment its Cobalt portfolio of cloud services and further strengthen near-shore delivery presence in the European region.

Infosys launched Cobalt, a set of services, solutions, and platforms to help its clients, mostly large enterprises, build new cloud-first capabilities.

The acquisition of GuideVision is expected to close during the third quarter of fiscal 2021.

GuideVision’s acquisition is a significant step towards strengthening our Infosys Cobalt offerings portfolio, bringing the combination of services, solutions and platforms, which acts as a force multiplier for cloud-powered enterprise transformation.

11) Answer: C

The coffee-table book, tentatively titled My Life In Design, will be released in 2021 under Penguin’s ‘Ebury Press’ imprint.

Celebrated interior designer Gauri Khan will make her debut as an author with a book about her journey as a designer.

12) Answer: D

Former Union minister Raghuvansh Prasad Singh passed away due to post-Covid complications. He was 74.

He recently resigned from the RJD Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD).

He was a member of the 15th Lok Sabha of India and represented the Vaishali constituency of Bihar.

Singh had served as the Union Minister for Rural Development in Prime Minister Manmohan Singh’s cabinet.

13) Answer: E

Prime Minister Narendra Modi addressed the ‘Grih Pravesham’ event in Madhya Pradesh through video conferencing, where 1.75 Lakh Families were delivered to pucca houses under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana- Gramin (PMAY-G).

The work of 18 lakh houses has been completed throughout the country under the Prime Minister Awas Yojana-Gramin and among that 1.75 lakh houses completed in Madhya Pradesh itself.

14) Answer: C

Subhash Kamath, Chief Executive Officer at BBH & Publicis Worldwide, India, who was unanimously elected as ASCI’s new Chairman.

Kamath, who was serving as ASCI vice-chairman, will replace Rohit Gupta, president, Sony Pictures Networks.

NS Rajan, managing director at public relations firm Ketchum Sampark P. Ltd. was elected vice-chairman and Shashidhar Sinha, chief executive, Mediabrands India Pvt. Ltd was reappointed as honorary treasurer.

15) Answer: C

India has been elected as the member of the Commission on Status of Women (CSW), a body of the Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC).

India will be a member of the prestigious body for four years from 2021 to 2025.

India, Afghanistan and China had contested the elections to the Commission on Status of Women. While India and Afghanistan won the ballot among the 54 members, China failed to cross the half-way mark.

The CSW is the principal global intergovernmental body exclusively dedicated to the promotion of gender equality and the empowerment of women.

A functional commission of the ECOSOC, it was established by ECOSOC resolution 11(II) of 21 June 1946.

16) Answer: D

Ratings agency Moody’s projected 11.5% contraction in India’s economic growth in the current fiscal owing to coronavirus pandemic, from (-) 4 per cent estimated earlier.

“India’s credit profile is increasingly constrained by low growth, high debt burden and a weak financial system,” stated Moody’s.

However, Moody’s expects India’s economic growth to rebound to 10.6% in the next fiscal year (FY22) on strong base effect.

Moody’s prognosis comes close on the heels of similar observations made by India Ratings, Fitch.

India’s economy is expected to contract 10.5 percent in the current fiscal before bouncing back in the next financial year, Fitch Ratings stated.

17) Answer: E

The Asian Development Bank (ADB) and  ENGIE have signed a long-term loan agreement worth Rs.4.66 billion (~ $65.6 million) to develop and operate a 200 MW (AC) solar project in Gujarat.

Electro Solaire Private Limited, a special purpose vehicle owned by ENGIE, will implement the project. The ADB will provide the whole debt required to develop the solar project with another international lender.

Electro Solaire is expected to commission the 200 MW solar power project in the first half of 2021. The project is expected to generate 440 GWh of electricity while reducing 385,000 tons of carbon dioxide emissions annually.

The company stated the government of Gujarat has collaborated with ENGIE to develop the project through a power purchase agreement for 25 years.

18) Answer: B

France-based EDF Group has signed a Memorandum of Understanding with Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute in Mumbai and International Institute of Nuclear Energy (I2EN) to conduct a pre-feasibility study for the establishment of a Centre of Excellence in the civil nuclear sector in Maharashtra.

I2EN is the umbrella organization of French stakeholders involved in nuclear education and training.

EDF, which is engaged in the development and construction of the biggest nuclear plant in the world, with six European Pressurised Reactors totalling close to 10,000 MW at Jaitapur, along with state-run Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, is aiming to develop a large pool of diversified skills in India to support the project.

19) Answer: C

Indian Institute of Management, Kozhikode based incubatee start-up has come up with a unique user friendly wearable device that alarms proximity for helping implement social distancing norms.

Known as the Veli Band, this wearable device has been developed by Qual5 India Pvt. Ltd, a startup co-founded by woman entrepreneur Kiranmayee.

The startup was mentored and funded by IIMK’s business incubator and entrepreneurship development center.

Veli Band helps implement social distancing and location and contact tracing which can help organizations comply with social distancing norms during the current pandemic situation.

Veli Band momentarily vibrates, sounds buzzer, and flashes LED simultaneously to notify wearers that another band is within 3 feet.

20) Answer: B

ADB’s forecast in line with other global agencies; raises growth outlook for 2021-22 to 8%

In line with global agencies, the Asian Development Bank (ADB) lowered GDP (Gross Domestic Product) forecast to negative 9 per cent for FY 2020-21. Earlier it has projected growth of 4 percent during the fiscal.

ADB’s forecast is similar to S&P but slightly better than Fitch which estimated contraction of 10.5 per cent.

Inflation is expected to fall in the remainder of the current fiscal to 4.5 per cent with tamed food prices and decreased economic activity, and then further decline to 4 per cent fiscal.

India’s current account deficit is forecast to shrink to 0.3 percent of GDP this fiscal year, then widen to 0.6 per cent of GDP in FY 2021-22 with exports expected to recover as global growth rebounds, the report stated.

21) Answer: D

Great Learning, an ed-tech company for professional and higher education, has roped in Indian cricket team captain Virat Kohli as a brand ambassador.

Kohli, who topped a recent ranking of India’s most influential celebrities, will now be the face of the Great Learning brand. He will lead the brand’s latest ‘Power Ahead’ campaign, which underlines the importance of lifelong learning and showcases how high-quality learning at the right time can help professionals and students power ahead in their career, the company stated.

Great Learning is launching a multi-film campaign with Kohli during the upcoming Dream 11 IPL, where the brand is an associate sponsor on Disney + Hotstar.

22) Answer: E

The Telangana State Building Permission Approval and Self Certification System (TS-bPASS) Bill, was passed in the Assembly enabling a self-certification system to make citizens responsible for compliance with building and layout permission rules

The State Minister for Municipal Administration and Urban Development KT Rama Rao introduced the Bill which was approved unanimously in the Assembly.

Like TS-iPASS, under TS-bPASS, individual residential building permissions are given instantly online based on self certification.

It is proposed to establish a State Level TS-bPASS Chasing Cell to ensure that all the proposals under Single Window System are disposed of within the time frame of 21 days and will also coordinate with the line departments for adherence of timelines.

23) Answer: C

SBI General Insurance and YES Bank have signed a corporate agency agreement for the distribution of the general insurer’s retail products to customers of the private sector lender.

“SBI General has been doing meaningful associations with banks, payments apps, e-commerce players, brokers to strengthen its distribution footprint across the country,” it stated, adding that the partnership will be committed to offering customers a broad range of non-life insurance products and services and deploying technology across the customer value chain to facilitate superior experiences for them.

24) Answer: B

Srinivas will spearhead the company’s strategic relationship with leading brands, agencies and partners to drive FB’s revenue growth in India

Facebook stated it has appointed Arun Srinivas as the Director of Global Business Group to lead the strategy and delivery of the India Marketing Solutions charter that is focussed on large advertisers and agencies.

Srinivas’ appointment comes after a series of senior and leadership recruitments in recent months across marketing, partnerships, communications, and other key verticals as part of its expansion in India.

As a part of his role, Srinivas will spearhead the company’s strategic relationship with the country’s leading brands, agencies, and partners to drive Facebook’s revenue growth in key channels in India, and partner the media and creative ecosystems for accelerating adoption of digital tools by businesses, the company stated.

25) Answer: E

The Asian Development Bank (ADB) has appointed Takeo Konishi as its new Country Director for India. Konishi succeeds Kenichi Yokoyama who has taken over as Director General of ADB’s South Asia Department and will be based at ADB’s headquarters in Manila.

As head of the country office in New Delhi, Konishi will lead ADB’s operations and policy dialogue with the government and other development partners in India.

He will oversee the implementation of ADB’s India Country Partnership Strategy, 2018-2022 that focuses on building industrial competitiveness to create more jobs, providing inclusive infrastructure networks and services, and addressing environmental and climate change concerns.

26) Answer: C

Regulator Sebi stated that mutual funds have many options to meet the requirements of its circular pertaining to asset allocation framework for multi cap schemes based on the preference of their unit holders.

The  markets watchdog clarified that apart from rebalancing their portfolio in the Multi Cap schemes, mutual funds (MF) could inter-alia facilitate switch to other schemes by unit holders, merge their Multi Cap scheme with Large Cap scheme or convert their Multi Cap scheme to another scheme category, for instance, Large cum Mid Cap scheme.

The clarification came after the regulator tweaked asset allocation framework for multi cap mutual funds through a circular issued, requiring them to invest a minimum of 25 per cent each in Large, Mid and Small Cap stocks, and giving flexibility to the fund manager with the balance 25 per cent.

It is reiterated that to achieve the desired objective of True to Label and Appropriate Benchmarking, Sebi will examine proposals of the industry received in this regard, it added.

Multi Cap schemes had flexibility in terms of allocation to Large, Mid and Small Cap stocks but it was observed that some Multi Cap Schemes have skewed portfolios, with over 80 per cent of investment in large cap stocks akin to Large Cap schemes, and some Multi Cap schemes have near zero or insignificant asset allocation to small cap companies.

27) Answer: D

The bond, from Mexico, reflects a trend of fund-raising to tackle social and environmental issues

Mexico issued what it described as the world’s first sovereign bond linked to the sustainable development goals set by the United Nations, raising 750 million euros ($889.73 million).

Deputy Finance Minister Gabriel Yorio stated reducing inequality, financial inclusion and the gender gap were among the UN goals.

The government did not specify how it would spend the money raised. The bond’s preliminary investment prospectus cautioned that there was no guarantee Mexico would make disbursements for projects that meet the UN characteristics.

28) Answer: C

NDA candidate Harivansh has been re-elected as the Deputy Chairman of Rajya Sabha. The upper house cleared his name with a voice vote.

BJP President JP Nadda had moved the proposal to elect Harivansh as the deputy chairman and his motion was adopted. Later, Chairman M Venkaiah Naidu announced his name.

29) Answer: B

HCL Technologies has joined NVIDIA Partner Network (NPN), the US-based technology company’s partner program, with plans to pursue expanded opportunities in the Artificial Intelligence (AI) space.

HCL also announced the launch of NEXT.ai, HCL’s AI Lab, focused on upskilling engineers and architects utilizing AI solutions across hardware and software technology stacks. This will enhance their capabilities to build AI-led solutions for multiple HCL clients across industry verticals.

The HCL NEXT.ai lab focuses on emerging technologies to develop industry-specific AI solutions for customers pursuing digital transformation. Customers and partners can co-create proofs of concept and full-fledged, scalable and production-ready solutions in the lab.

NEXT.ai comes equipped with the latest technology products and infrastructure from its partner ecosystem. The areas of focus include computer vision, predictive modeling, failure analysis, optimization, product intelligence, data engineering, data management, and more.

30) Answer: E

Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company (central discom) has become the first power distribution company in the country to adopt e-office system. It is effectively being run in corporate offices, offices of regional chief general manager and circles. The company has been e-filing and doing

correspondence through NIC e-office system from 27 July. The e-office system has been running for the last one-and-a-half months.

More than a dozen IT applications are operational in central discom along with the e-office system. In the e-applications created by the company, all the consumers of HT and LT, agricultural consumers, non-domestic consumers and other categories are being provided new connections along with increase/decrease in load through online application.

Similarly, many options of online bill payment have been made available to consumers, which are being used by about 7 to 8 lakh consumers. Many applications such as bill payment facility, UPAY app, maintenance app, self meter reading facility, enterprise resources planning have been implemented in the company through Common Service Centre in the villages.

31) Answer: D

Paytm First Games (PFG), a subsidiary of digital financial service platform Paytm, has roped in cricketing legend Sachin Tendulkar as brand ambassador.

Tendulkar will promote PFG and generate excitement around all sports including kabaddi, football and basketball. The partnership would also help the company extend its reach to smaller cities and towns.

By roping in Tendulkar as brand ambassador, PFG hopes to inspire gaming enthusiasts to experience the ‘fantasy sports’ phenomenon. The company has also set aside Rs.300 crore for investing in fantasy sports and other online gaming events during this financial year.

PFG intends to feature more than 200 live events — including international and domestic cricket tournaments and soccer leagues — on its platform.

IBPSGuide Recommends Affairs Cloud Current affairs PDF