Home » IBPS » IBPS CLERK » Ibps Clerk Previous Year Cut Off

IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut Off | Check Here

IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut Off:

The list of IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut Off is given here. Candidates can refer to this cut-off list for reference. So that you can judge the IBPS Clerk 2020 exam standard to some extent. We have added the IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut Off marks for prelims and mains stages.

IBPS Clerk Selection Process:

The selection process of IBPS Clerk consists of 2 stages, namely Prelims and mains. The candidates clearing prelims will attend the mains exam. From the mains exam, candidates are selected for the final merit list. The final cut off will be based on the scores obtained in the mains exam.

IBPS Clerk  Previous Year Prelims cut off:

The prelims exam is conducted for a total of 100 marks. It consists of 3 sectios namely English, Quantitative aptitude, and reasoning ability. Here we have added the IBPS Clerk previous year cut off category-wise & state-wise. So this data will be useful to you.

IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut Off – State Wise (Prelims)

IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2019-20 – State Wise
StateCut off
Andhra Pradesh66.25
Assam63
Bihar65
Chandigarh71.5
Delhi71.75 (General), 67 (OBC)
Goa67
Gujarat67
Haryana68.5
Himachal Pradesh62.25 (General), 41.25 (OBC)
Jammu & Kashmir
Jharkhand73 (OBC, General)
Karnataka53.25 (EWS)
Kerala73.5
Madhya Pradesh70
Maharashtra61.50
Odisha71.50
Punjab66.25
Rajasthan71.25
Tamil Nadu57.75
Telangana61
Uttar Pradesh68.25 (General), 67 (OBC)
Uttarakhand76
West Bengal70.75

Previous Year IBPS Clerk Prelims 2018 overall cut off:

State NameCut Off
Uttar Pradesh74.00
Madhya Pradesh71.25
Delhi71.75
Gujarat67.75
Bihar73.50
Tamil Nadu57.75
Odisha72.75
Rajasthan73.00
Haryana73.00
Andhra Pradesh75.75
Telangana58.25
Karnataka66.25
Himachal Pradesh73.00
Jharkhand74.00
Maharashtra63.25
Assam67.25
West Bengal73.50
Punjab73.25
Chandigarh66.75

IBPS Clerk Prelims 2017 Sectional cut off:

SectionUnreservedOBC/SC/ST
Quantitative Aptitude13.59.25
Reasoning Ability14.5010.00
English Language9.506.50

Previous Year IBPS Clerk Prelims 2017 overall cut off: (out of 100)

StateCut Off
Assam70.75
Andhra Pradesh73.50
Daman & Diu70.75
Haryana76.00
Uttar Pradesh76.25
Kerela77.00
Jammu & Kashmir76.00
Karnataka61.25
Jharkhand74.25
Himachal Pradesh75.00
Telangana70.00
Odisha76.50
Goa67.75
Uttarakhand78.75
Chattisgarh70.25
Tamil Nadu53.00
Madhya Pradesh74.25
Delhi76.75
Maharashtra64.50
Punjab74.00
Gujarat67.00
Bihar74.75
Rajasthan73.25
West Bengal77.25

 

IBPS Clerk Mains Cut off:

IBPS clerk mains exam is the second and final stage of recruitment. There will be no other interview rounds for the clerk selection. This exam consists of four sections namely the English language, Quantitative Aptitude, Reasoning & Computer Aptitude, Banking Economy & General Knowledge. If you mark the wrong answer, 1/4th of the marks assigned to that question will be deducted as the penalty. The mains exam is conducted for 200 marks. But the final cut off is released out of 100 marks.

IBPS Clerk 2019 Mains Cut off: (out of 100)

StateOBCGeneral
Uttar Pradesh38.6345.13
Delhi42.3849.63
Madhya Pradesh41.6344
Gujarat36.1342.25
Goa32.2535
Bihar42.6345.38
Chattisgarh43.6343.63
Tamil Nadu46.7547
Odisha45.5046.13
Rajasthan44.7547.38
Haryana4148.63
Andhra Pradesh44.1345.13
Telangana43.3843.88
Tripura40.13
Karnataka38.7540.38
Kerala47.8849.63
Himachal Pradesh35.8847.13
Jammu & Kashmir34.8849.25
Maharashtra4142.88
Jharkhand3943.38
Assam36.5041.88
West Bengal37.7547.38
Punjab48.8848.88
Chandigarh44.5047.25
Arunachal Pradesh41.50
Daman & Diu38.1338.13
Sikkim3942.13
Uttarakhand39.6349.88

IBPS Clerk 2018 Mains Cut off: (out of 100)

StatesOBCUR
Andaman & NicobarNANA
Andhra Pradesh48.150.98
Arunachal PradeshNA40.03
Assam44.249.83
Bihar49.151.78
Chandigarh48.3855.18
Chhattisgarh48.0549.88
Dadara & Nagar HaveliNA44.25
Daman & Diu37.837.93
Delhi50.655.83
Goa48.148.93
Gujarat42.348.45
Haryana50.0356.43
Himachal Pradesh45.1553.05
Jammu & Kashmir4454.93
Jharkhand46.0350.63
Karnataka49.851.95
Kerala51.553.58
LakshadweepNA46.45
Madhya Pradesh47.0551.18
Maharashtra48.250.08
ManipurNA49.05
MeghalayaNA39.7
MizoramNA54.73
NagalandNA45.45
Odisha49.7851.28
Puducherry51.2551.25
Punjab48.4556.58
Rajasthan51.2353.18
Sikkim45.7845.78
Tamil Nadu52.3552.43
Telangana49.551.75
TripuraNA50.33
Uttar Pradesh44.8851.45
Uttarakhand44.5552.5
West Bengal44.253.28

 

IBPS Clerk 2017 Mains Cut off: (out of 100)

State/ UTSCSTUROBC
Andaman & NicobarNANANANA
Andhra Pradesh40.2731.8450.7848.31
Arunachal PradeshNA41.4946.43NA
Assam40.7936.1647.1743.43
Bihar38.8637.2753.4350.95
Chandigarh46.39NA54.0747.95
Chattisgarh39.4624.4950.4350.34
Dadar & Nagar HaweliNANA39.02NA
Daman & DiuNANA45.9236.91
Delhi42.5838.0353.8247.81
GoaNA24.4344.7044.07
Gujarat39.9523.6847.5344.04
Haryana39.21NA52.7246.81
Himachal Pradesh43.9140.7452.8843.17
Jammu & KashmirNA35.7452.3142.71
Jharkhand34.2431.0247.2946.21
Karnataka36.7731.4144.5643.67
Kerala40.6830.8552.3250.52
LakshadweepNANANANA
Madhya Pradesh36.4326.6348.8945.03
Maharashtra42.9126.3245.9543.93
Manipur45.7741.7444.2162.36
MeghalayaNA38.3139.0937.82
MizoramNANA40.79NA
NagalandNA39.7440.45NA
Odisha37.0731.3251.2250.64
Puducherry41.27NA48.0647.47
Punjab37.88NA53.1645.22
Rajasthan38.2834.7052.9348.17
SikkimNANA49.6747.21
Tamil Nadu39.3935.2948.4948.27
Telangana40.1834.1749.9738.72
Tripura45.6828.5048.86NA
Uttar Pradesh37.2033.5351.1344.24
Uttarakhand40.1638.1153.1647.11
West Bengal42.1435.9554.4745.06