Home » Railways » Rrb Alp 2018 Practice Test Papers Reasoning Questions Day 68

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-68)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these Reasoning Questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

RRB ALP & Technician | Reasoning Day-68

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

Direction : (1- 5)Mintu is going to Swimming, Dance, Yoga, Drawing, and Music classes on Monday to Friday not necessary in the order.

Mintu doesn’t go Dance class on Monday or Wednesday. She went drawing class on Friday. Two classes are between Music and Dance class. Yoga class is not held on Wednesday.

1) Mintu going to Swimming class on which of the following day?

a) Tuesday

b) Wednesday

c) Friday

d) Monday

2) How many class(es) are/is between Yoga and Music class?

a) Three

b) Two

c) None

d) One

3) On Tuesday, Mintu went which of the class?

a) Yoga

b) Drawing

c) Dance

d) Music

4) If Mintu Feels sick on Monday, Which of the following class is missed by Mintu due to illness?

a) Swimming

b) Yoga

c) Music

d) Dance

5) If Monday is related to Yoga, Tuesday is related to swimming, then Thursday is related to

a) Yoga

b) Swimming

c) Dance

d) Drawing

6) Madi starts from point A and walks 3 km towards south, turns left and walks 3 km. Then he turns left again and walks 3 km. Now he is, facing

(a) East

(b) West

(c) North

(d) South-west

7) In which of these expression ‘L > P’ is definitely false?

a) P > O <L

b) P < O ≤ L

c) P ≤ O < L

d) P = O < L

8) Statement:

All mangoes is Apple

Some Apple is Orange

No Orange is Grape

Conclusion:

  1. All grapes are apples is a possibility
  2. Some Orange is Mango

a) Either I or II follows

b) Only II follows

c) Both Follows

d) Only I follows

9) Statement:

All mangoes is Apple

Some Apple is Orange

No Orange is Grape

Conclusion

  1. All Mangoes is Apple
  2. Some Grapes are orange

a) Only II follows

b) Both doesn’t follows

c) Only I follows

d) Both Follows

10) Statement

All mangoes is Apple

Some Apple is Orange

No Orange is Grape

Conclusion

  1. No Grapes are Orange
  2. Some Apple is Grape is a Possibility

a) Only II follows

b) Both doesn’t follows

c) Only I follows

d) Both Follows

Answers :

1). Answer: b)

2). Answer: c)

3). Answer: a)

4). Answer: c)

5). Answer: d)

6). Answer: c)

7). Answer: a)

8). Answer: d)

9). Answer: a)

10). Answer: d)

 

IBPSGuide Recommends Affairs Cloud Current affairs PDF