RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-72)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these Reasoning Questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

[WpProQuiz 3015]

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

1) Find odd one out

a) NP

b) CD

c) ST

d) UV

Directions: (2-4)

In certain code language
“Sun is bright” is coded as “Fe Gd Ng”

“Bright are Cool” is coded as “Fe Mj Kl”

“Always Cool Bright“ is coded as “Fe HvMj”

2) How the word “always” can be coded?

a) Kl

b)Hv

c) Fe

d) Gd

3) In code Ng represents the word____________

a) Always

b) Sun

c) Is

d) Either b) or c)

4) What is the code for “Sun is Scorching”?

a) Sy Ng Hv

b) Gd Ng Sy

c) Gd Ng Hv

d) Both a) and b)

5) D is son of M. S is Mother of D.H is the only sister of G. How is D related to S?

a) Uncle

b) Can’t be determine

c) Brother

d) Son

6) D is son of M. S is Mother of H.H is the only sister of G. if K is brother of M, then how H is related to K?

a) Sister in law

b) Niece

c) Sister

d) Daughter

7) Statement

Some glass is window

All windows is mirror

Conclusion

Some Mirror is Window

Some Glass is Mirror

a) Only II follow

b) None follow

c) None of these

d) Both conclusions follow

8) Statement

Some glass is window

All windows is mirror

Conclusion

No Mirror is glass

Some Mirror is Glass

a) Only I follow

b) Only II follows

c) Both Follows

d) None follows

9) Find missing term

342 215 124 63 26 ?

a) 6

b) 7

c) 8

d) 9

10) GH: ST: : CD ?

a) WZ

b) WY

c) WX

d) XY

Answers :

1). Answer: a)

2nd letter is next letter of 1st letter except NP, O is the next letter of N

Directions: (2-4)

In certain code language
“Sun is bright” is coded as “Fe Gd Ng”

“Bright are Cool” is coded as “Fe Mj Kl”

“Always Cool Bright“ is coded as “Fe HvMj”

Direction (2-4)

2). Answer: b)

3). Answer: d)

4). Answer: b)

5). Answer: d)

6). Answer: b)

7). Answer: d)

8). Answer: b)

9). Answer: b)

10). Answer: c)

ST is opposite alphabet of GH. Similarly WX is opposite alphabet of CD.

RRB ALP 2018 – “All in One” Study Materials and Practice Sets

0 0 votes
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments