RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-75)

0
(0)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these Reasoning Questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

RRB ALP & Technician | Reasoning Day-75

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

Directions (1 – 3) In each question below are given some conclusions followed by statements. You have to take the given conclusions to be true even if they seem to be at variance with commonly known facts. Read all the statements and then decide which of the given statements logically follow from the given conclusions

1) Some Dishes are sweet
some sweets are Tasty

Some Food is not Tasty

a) Some food is Sweet

b) Some Sweet is food

c) Some Sweet is Dish

d) All food is tasty

2) All kids are child

Some child is boys

Some girls are child

a) Some boys are girls

b) Some child is Kids

c) All girls are Kids

d) All boys are Kids

3) Some Rats are dogs

All dogs are Cat

Some dogs are pigs

a) All cats are rats

b) Some pigs are cat

c) All pigs are rat

d) All rats are cat

4) Subash facing towards south moved straight 2 km andfrom there turned to his right 90degree and travelled 2km. Then he took a 45degree turn to his left andtravelled 1 km. Where would he be now with respect tothe starting point?

a) East

b) North

c) South West

d) North East

5) A lady pointing towards a boy, She said “He is the son of my mother’s in law only son”. Then how the lady is related to that boy?

a) Aunt

b) Daughter

c) Sister

d) Mother

6) How many rectangle are there in the given diagram?

a) 18

b) 16

c) 8

d) 10

7) In each of the following questions, relationship between different elements is shown in the statements followed by two conclusions. Study the statements carefully and answer the below questions.

Statement

O< P ≤ Y = H; Q < S ≥ O

  1. S < P
  2. H >O

a) Only I follows

b) Only II follows

c) None follows

d) Both follows

8) Find Odd one Out

a) RTV

b) LNQ

c) CEH

d) EGJ

9) In the following questions, select the one which is different from the other three responses

a) 2809

b) 3481

c) 4490

d) 2209

10) Choose the alternative to complete the series

18, 35, 69, 120, ?, 273, 375

a) 197

b) 188

c) 190

d) 180

Answers:

1) Answer: c)

2) Answer: b)

3) Answer: b)

4) Answer: c)

5) Answer: d)

6) Answer: a)

No of Rectangle =18

7) Answer:  b)

Q < S ≥ O < P ≤ Y= H

  1. S ≥ O < P
  2. O < P ≤ Y= H

8) Answer: a)

R+1       T+1       V

L+2       N+3      Q

C+2       E+3       H

E+2       G+3       J

9) Answer: c)

2809 = 53^2

2209 = 47^2

3481 = 59^2

4490 is not a square number

10) Answer: b)

RRB ALP 2018 – “All in One” Study Materials and Practice Sets

 

0 / 5. Reviews 0

Be the first to rate this post.

IBPSGuide Recommends Affairs Cloud Current affairs PDF