RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-76)

0
(0)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these Reasoning Questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

RRB ALP & Technician | Reasoning Day-76

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

Directions (1 – 5): Study the following information carefully and answer the below question

Seven friends H, I, J, K, L, M, N are going to vacation trip in different days of a week starting from Monday. N was going to trip on Friday. There are 3 days between N and J.  K is not going on Tuesday and Thursday. No one went after H. M was going before the day of N and after the day of K. L is going on Tuesday.

1) Which person going to trip on Saturday?

a) L

b) I

c) K

d) M

2) On which of the day was M going to trip?

a) Monday

b) Thursday

c) Friday

d) Tuesday

3) How many days between M and N going to trip?

a) Three

b) Two

c) One

d) None

4) If J’s plan is postponed to Tuesday so that all other people’s trip is postponed to next day of they planned, then K is going to trip on which day?

a) Monday

b) Saturday

c) Friday

d) Thursday

5) How many persons are going to trip after N?

a) 4

b) 2

c) 1

d) 0

6) Statement

Some rose is Jasmine

All jasmine is Lily

Some lily is not Lotus

Conclusion

All lotus are jasmine is a possibility

Some rose is lotus

a) Only I follows

b) Only II follows

c) Either I or II follows

d) Neither I nor II follws

7) Statement

Some rose is Jasmine

All jasmine is Lily

Some lily is not Lotus

Conclusion

Some Jasmine is Lotus
No jasmine is lotus

a) Only I follows

b) Only II follows

c) Either I or II follows

d) Neither I nor II follows

Direction (8 – 10): Study the following information carefully and answer the below question

In a family consists of 8 persons, two married couples, a grandparent couple, 2 grand children, 3 daughters and 2 sons.

R and T are sons of the family. N and P are elder couple. V, K and U are daughters of family. R is the brother of V and K. N is father of V. S is sister in law of K and mother of U. K is the aunt of T.

8) How R is related to S?

a) Brother in law

b) Husband

c) Father

d) Son

9) How many ladies are in the family?

a) 4

b) 3

c) 5

d) 6

10) Who is the daughter of P?

a) V

b) K

c) S

d) Both a) and b)

Answers:

Direction (1-5)

1) Answer: b)

2) Answer: b)

3) Answer: d)

4) Answer: d)

5) Answer: b)

6) Answer: a)

7) Answer: c)

Direction (8-10)

8) Answer: b)

9) Answer: c)

10) Answer: d)

RRB ALP 2018 – “All in One” Study Materials and Practice Sets

 

0 / 5. Reviews 0

Be the first to rate this post.

IBPSGuide Recommends Affairs Cloud Current affairs PDF