RRB Clerk Prelims Quantitative Aptitude (Day-12)

Quantitative Aptitude Materials for RRB Clerk

Dear Aspirants, Our IBPS Guide team is providing new series of Quantitative Aptitude Questions for RRB Clerk 2020 Prelims so the aspirants can practice it on a daily basis. These questions are framed by our skilled experts after understanding your needs thoroughly. Aspirants can practice these new series questions daily to familiarize with the exact exam pattern and make your preparation effective.

Start Quiz

Ensure Your Ability Before the Exam Take IBPS RRB Clerk 2020 Prelims Free Mock Test

1) 19, 20, 29, 54, 103, 185

A) 20

B) 29

C) 54

D) 103

E) 185

2) 11, 22, 55, 264, 1320, 7920

A) 22

B) 55

C) 264

D) 1320

E) 7920

3) 23, 47, 95, 191, 383, 787

A) 383

B) 191

C) 47

D) 787

E) 95

4) 51, 54, 63, 90, 171, 409

A) 54

B) 409

C) 63

D) 90

E) 171

5) 13, 49, 74, 90, 98, 103

A) 49

B) 90

C) 74

D) 98

E) 103

Directions (6-10): What approximate value should come in the place of (?) in the following questions?

6) 5.90 * 2.912 – √441 * 1.891 + 24.981 * 2.906 =?

A) 49

B) 46

C) 51

D) 54

E) 60

7) 40.204 % of 254.903 + 239.891 ÷ 19.915 + 5.102 * 12.03 =?

A) 180

B) 174

C) 190

D) 186

E) 204

8) 59.902 % of 419.91 – 34.981 * 4.12 +? = 121.988

A) 25

B) 0

C) 10

D) 30

E) 20

9) 15.281% of 139.902 + (240.089 * 1.908) ÷ √35.912 =?

A) 101

B) 105

C) 109

D) 112

E) 119

10) 83.33 % of 299.912 + √145 + 13.912 * 1.907 =?

A) 270

B) 290

C) 310

D) 320

E) 330

Answers :

Directions (1-5):

1) Answer: E

19 + 12 = 20

20 + 32 = 29

29 + 52 = 54

54 + 72 = 103

103 + 92 = 184

2) Answer: B

11 * 2 = 22

22 * 3 = 66

66 * 4 = 264

264 * 5 = 1320

1320 * 6 = 7920

3) Answer: D

23 * 2 + 1 = 47

47 * 2 + 1 = 95

95 * 2 + 1 = 191

191 * 2 + 1 = 383

383 * 2 + 1 = 767

4) Answer: B

51 + 31 = 54

54 + 32 = 63

63 + 33 = 90

90 + 34 = 171

171 + 35 = 414

5) Answer: D

13 + 62 = 49

49 + 52 = 74

74 + 42 = 90

90 + 32 = 99

99 + 22 = 103

Directions (6-10) :

6) Answer: C

5.90 * 2.912 – √441 * 1.891 + 24.981 * 2.906 =?

18 – 42 + 75 =?

51 =?

7) Answer: B

40.204 % of 254.903 + 239.891 ÷ 19.915 + 5.102 * 12.03 =?

(2/5) * 255 + 240/20 + 5 * 12 =?

102 + 12 + 60 =?

174 =?

8) Answer: C

59.902 % of 419.91 – 34.981 * 4.12 +? = 121.988

3/5 * 420 – 35 * 4 +? = 122

252 – 140 +? = 122

? = 10

9) Answer: A

15.281% of 139.902 + (240.089 * 1.908) ÷ √35.912 =?

21 + 80 =?

101 =?

10) Answer: B

83.33 % of 299.912 + √145 + 13.912 * 1.907 =?

(5/6) * 300 + 12 + 14 * 2 =?

250 + 12 + 28 =?

290 =?

Check Here to View RRB Clerk Prelims 2020 Quantitative Aptitude Questions
Day – 11 Day – 10 Day – 09
0 0 votes
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments