NPCIL Recruitment 2020: 200 Executive Trainee | Apply Online Releases Soon

4.5
(450)

NPCIL Recruitment 2020: NPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment 2020 Released!!! Details regarding NPCIL Vacancy, Jobs, Eligibility Criteria & Apply Online are available at NPCIL Careers. The NPCIL ET Apply Online link 2020 will releases Soon. Interested candidates should submit within the last date.

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited has recently announced the recruitment notification for the engagement of Executive Trainee Posts. The executive trainee post is under Mechanical, Chemical, Electrical, Electronics, Instrumentation, Civil and Industrial & Fire Safety disciplines. This recruitment is purely based on the GATE 2018, 2019 & 2020 Score. Candidates who have qualified the GATE 2020 Exam shall be eligible to apply for this recruitment. The NPCIL Executive Trainee Apply Online link will get activated on 24-03-2020. Eligible candidates shall refer to the official notification and should submit the online application on or before the last date. The final date for the submission of the online application get ends on 02-04-2020. Further details regarding NPCIL Vacancy 2020 are available here below for your reference.

NPCIL Notification 2020

NPCIL Vacancy 2020
Name of an OrganizationNuclear Power Corporation of India Limited
Recruitment NameNPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment 2020
Job RoleExecutive Trainee – Through GATE 2020
Job LocationVarious Locations

 

NPCIL Vacancy 2020:

This time the board has announced a total of 400 vacancies throughout various locations. Further details regarding the NPCIL Executive Trainee Vacancy 2020 are given below for your reference.

Category wise break up of vacancies:

UR EWS SC ST OBC (NCL) Total
Current Vacancies7618291451188
Backlog VacanciesNANA02010912
Total7618311560200

 

Discipline & Category wise break up of vacancies:

DisciplineUREWSSCSTOBC (NCL)Total
Civil130306031035
Chemical080203010620
Electrical150406031240
Electronics030101010208
Industrial & Fire Safety02010205
Instrumentation0301010207
Mechanical320813062685
Total7618311560200

 

NPCIL Apply Online: Important Dates

Commencement of submission of Online Application: 24.03.2020 (1000 Hrs onwards)

Last Date of submission of Online Application: 02.04.2020 (Till 1700 Hrs)

So aspirants should submit your online application on or before the last date.

NPCIL Careers: Age Limit

As per the prescribed age criteria given in the official notification candidates should possess

Maximum: 26 years

Relaxation is applicable as per the norms.

NPCIL Recruitment 2020: Educational Qualification

As per the prescribed educational qualification given in the official notification candidates should possess

BE/B Tech/B Sc (Engineering)/5 year Integrated M Tech with a minimum of 60% aggregate marks in one of the 7 engineering disciplines mentioned in the Table below from University/Deemed University or Institute recognized by AICTE/UGC. A minimum of 60% marks means the marks as per the ordinances of the respective university.

Essential Qualification:

(i) Applicants must have a valid GATE-2018/2019/2020 Score in the same engineering discipline as the qualifying degree discipline (except for Industrial & Fire Safety discipline).

(ii) For Industrial & Fire Safety discipline, applicants must have a valid GATE-2018/2019/2020 Score in Mechanical/Chemical discipline with an engineering degree as indicated in the table below.

NPCIL Executive Trainee Vacancy 2020: Application Process

Application Mode: Online

Application Fee:

General/EWS/OBC – Rs. 500/-

SC, ST, PwBD, Ex-serviceman, DODPKIA, Female: NIL

Payment Mode: Through State Bank Collect

NPCIL Careers: Selection Process

The board will conduct the selection process based on

(i) GATE Score (GATE 2018/2019/2020 scores shall only be eligible)

(ii) Personal Interview

Get Detailed – NPCIL Selection process

The qualifying marks for interview are as follows :

Unreserved – 70 %

EWS/SC/ST/OBC/PwBD – 60 %

(iii) Medical Examination

NPCIL Executive Trainee Salary 2020: Payscale

Stipend – During Training :

  •  Monthly Stipend – Rs. 55,000/-
  • One time Book Allowance – Rs. 18,000/-
  • Mandatory Lodging & Boarding – In accommodation as provided by NPCIL.
GradePay Level in the Pay MatrixPay in the Pay MatrixDearness Allowance (DA)
Scientific
Officer/C
Level 10Rs. 56,100/-17% of Pay in the Pay Matrix (as on 01.07.2019)

 

NPCIL Apply Online 2020: Important Links

Official Site: Click Here

Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Available 0n 24-03-2020

How to apply online for NPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment 2020?

  • Candidates kindly visit the official site npcil.nic.in.
  • You will get into the official site.
  • On the home page, there will be a link regarding NPCIL Careers.
  • Click on that you will get into the respective page.
  • In that find the exact link regarding the NPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment 2020 through the GATE Score.
  • Click on that you will get the official notification.
  • Refer to the notification to know your prescribed eligibility criteria and recruitment process.
  • Start your application process.
  • Fill all the mandatory fields.
  • Submit your online application on or before the last date.

4.5 / 5. Reviews 450

Be the first to rate this post.

IBPSGuide Recommends Affairs Cloud Current affairs PDF