RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-25)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

Are You preparing for IBPS PO 2019? Start your preparation with Free IBPS PO Mock Test 2019 – Take Test Now

RRB ALP & Technician | General Knowledge Day-25

maximum of 10 points
Table is loading

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Explanation

  1. Milk is an example of—

(A)suspension

(B)emulsion

(C)gel

(D)foam

 

  1. If two liquids have widely different boiling points, they may be separated by—

(A)steam distillation

(B)decantation

(C)evaporation

(D)fractional distillation

 

  1. The process in which no heat change takes place is—

(A)a reversible process

(B)a irreversible process

(C)an isothermal process

(D)an adiabatic process

 

  1. Transformer is a device to convert—

(A) D.C. into A.C.

(B) Low voltage D.C. into high voltage D.C.

(C) Low voltage A.C. into high voltage A.C.

(D) Mechanical energy into electrical energy

 

  1. DNA differs from RNA in having—

(A)uracil

(B)adenine

(C)tymine

(D)both, adenine and cytosine

 

  1. What is the name of the longest bone of thigh?

(A)vistula

(B)femur

(C)fibula

(D)humerous

 

  1. Zonal councils have been created by—

(A) Constitution

(B) Act of Parliament

(C) Government Resolution

(D) National Development Council

 

  1. Greek-Roman Art has found a place in—

(A)Ellora

(B)Gandhara

(C)Kalinga

(D) Buddhist Art

 

  1. Alberuni came to India with—

(A) Mahmud of Ghazni

(B) Alexander

(C) Babur

(D)Timur

 

  1. Persian weekly ‘MiratulAkhbar’ was published by—

(A)LalaLajpatRai

(B) Raja Ram Mohan Roy

(C) Sir Syed Ahmad Khan

(D)MaulanaShibliNomani

 

Answers:

  1. Answer: (B)

2 . Answer: (D)

  1. Answer: (D)
  2. Answer: (C)
  3. Answer: (C)
  4. Answer: (B)
  5. Answer: (B)
  6. Answer: (B)

9.Answer: (A)

  1. Answer: (B)

 

 

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-1)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-2)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-3)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-4)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-5)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-6)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-7)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-8)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-9)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-10)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-11)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-12)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-13)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-14)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-15)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-16)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-17)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-18)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-19)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-20)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-21)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-22)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-23)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-24)

/ 5. Reviews