RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-32)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

RRB ALP & Technician | General Knowledge Day-32

maximum of 10 points
Table is loading

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Explanation

  1. ‘Breakbone fever’ most commonly known as?

(a) Typhoid

(b) Rhinitis

(c) Yellow fever

(d) Dengue

  1. Bagasse, a by-product of sugar manufacturing industry, is used for the production of

(a) Glass

(b) Paper

(c) Rubber

(d) Cement

  1. The Greek ambassador sent to Chandragupta Mauryan’s court was

(a) Kautilya

(b) Seleucus Nicator

(c) Megasthenes

(d) Faxian

  1. Which one of the following is a wild life sanctuary?

(a) Jaldapara

(b) Grumara

(c) Jim Corbett

(d) All of these

  1. 13th Vice President of India, M Venkaiah Naidu hails from-

(a) Andhra Pradesh

(b) New Delhi

(c) Tamilnadu

(d) Kerala

  1. The term of the Lok Sabha

(a) cannot be extended under any circumstances

(b) can be extended by six month at a time

(c) can be extended by one year at a time during the proclamation of emergency

(d) can be extended for two years at a time during the proclamation of emergency

  1. When heated from 0º to 10ºC volume of a given mass of water will:

(a) Increase gradually

(b) Decrease gradually

(c) Increase and after will decrease

(d) Decrease and after will increase

  1. A person standing on a railway platform listens to the whistles of arriving and departing trains. The whistle heard is.

(a) the same in both cases in all respects

(b) of higher intensity when train arrives

(c) of higher pitch when train arrives

(d) of higher pitch when train departs

  1. Pencillin is extracted from –

(a) yeast

(b) algae

(c) fungus

(d) lichen

  1. What is the India’s rank in the 2017 Global Innovation Index (GII)?

(a) 60th

(b) 75th

(c) 68th

(d) 97th

Answers:

  1. Answer: (d)
  2. Answer: (b)
  3. Answer: (c)
  4. Answer: (d)
  5. Answer: (a)
  6. Answer: (c)
  7. Answer: (d)
  8. Answer: (c)
  9. Answer: (c)
  10. Answer: (a)

 

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-1)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-2)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-3)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-4)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-5)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-6)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-7)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-8)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-9)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-10)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-11)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-12)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-13)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-14)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-15)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-16)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-17)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-18)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-19)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-20)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-21)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-22)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-23)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-24)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-25)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-26)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-27)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-28) 

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-29)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-30)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-31)

 

Online Mock Tests 2019: