RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-38)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

RRB ALP & Technician | General Knowledge Day-38

maximum of 10 points
Table is loading

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Explanation

 

  1. Which among the following parts of a plant is involved in gaseous exchange?

(a) Stomata

(b) Lenticels

(c) Vacuoles

(d) Stomata & Lenticels

  1. Graphite is used in nuclear reactors for –

(a) reducing the speed of fast neutrons

(b) cooling the reactor

(c) absorbing neutrons

(d) None of the above

  1. Which of the following book is centred on “Environment”?

(a) The Late, Great Planet Earth

(b) Silent Spring

(c) Here I stand

(d) And then One Day

  1. If an insect that feeds on feces sits on the food you are going to eat, you are most likely to be infected by which disease?

(a) Tuberculosis

(b) Cholera

(c) Typhoid

(d) Hepatitis B

  1. When did Delhi first become capital of a kingdom?

(a) At the time of Tomar dynasty

(b) Tughlaq dynasty

(c) Lodhi dynasty

(d) None of these

  1. The Four Varnas are described in which Mandal of Rigveda?

(a) First Mandal

(b) Third Mandal

(c) Tenth Mandal

(d) Ninth Mandal

  1. Sound in TV is modulating –

(a) AM

(b) FM

(c) PCM

(d) PM

  1. Study of Fossils is known as?

(a) Paleantology

(b) Petrology

(c) Seismology

(d) None of the above

  1. “Hopman cup” is related to which sports?

(a) Football

(b) Lawn Tennis

(c) Badminton

(d) Cricket

  1. The famous national song ‘Vande Mataram’ was written by

(a) Bankim Chandra Chatterji

(b) Rabindrantha Tagore

(c) Kamala Das

(d) Sarojini Naidu

 

Answers:

  1. Answer: (d)
  2. Answer: (a)
  3. Answer: (b)
  4. Answer: (c)
  5. Answer: (a)
  6. Answer: (c)

The four classes were mentioned in Purush Sukta in 10th mandal of Rigveda.

  1. Answer: (a)
  2. Answer: (a)
  3. Answer: (b)
  4. Answer: (a)

 

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-1)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-2)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-3)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-4)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-5)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-6)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-7)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-8)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-9)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-10)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-11)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-12)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-13)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-14)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-15)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-16)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-17)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-18)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-19)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-20)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-21)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-22)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-23)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-24)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-25)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-26)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-27)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-28) 

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-29)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-30)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-31)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-32)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-33)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-34)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-35)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-36)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-37)

/ 5. Reviews

IBPSGuide Recommends Affairs Cloud Current affairs PDF

Free Online Mock Tests