RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-24)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

Are You preparing for IBPS PO 2019? Start your preparation with Free IBPS PO Mock Test 2019 – Take Test Now

RRB ALP & Technician | General Knowledge Day-24

maximum of 10 points
Table is loading

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Explanation

  1. The Constituent Assembly of India was set up in

(a) 1945

(b) 1946

(c) 1947

(d) 1949

  1. Brahmo Samaj was founded in

(a) 1810

(b) 1812

(c) 1815

(d) 1828

  1. The first session of the Constituent Assembly was held on

(a) 26 November 1950

(b) 26 November 1946

(c) 13 December 1946

(d) 13 December 1950

  1. Where is the Mahabodhi Temple situated?

(a) Patna

(b) Varanasi

(c) Taxila

(d) Bodh Gaya

  1. Dirham is the currency of

(a) Saudi Arabia

(b) Qatar

(c) Kuwait

(d) UAE

  1. Where is the Sunderbans National Park located?

(a) Assam

(b) Bihar

(c) West Bengal

(d) Jharkhand

  1. Which of the following is the most viscous medium?

(a) coaltar

(b) water

(c) glycerine

(d) alcohol

  1. Oil rises up the wick in a lamp because—

(a) oil is volatile

(b) oil is very light

(c) of the surface tension phenomenon

(d) of the diffusion of oil through the wick

  1. Neutron was discovered by—

(a) Einstein

(b) Rutherford

(c) Somerfield

(d) Chadwick

  1. Diseases transmitted by the head louse is—

(a) plague

(b) rabies

(c) scurvy

(d) typhoid

Answers:

  1. Answer: (b)

The Constituent Assembly of India was set up in 1946. It was established to draft a constitution for India.

  1. Answer: (d)

Raja Ram Mohan Roy led the crusade against the sati system and founded the Brahmo Samaj on 20 August 1828.

  1. Answer: (c)

The first session of the Constituent Assembly was held on 13 December 1946. Sachchidananda Sinha was elected as the temporary president of the assembly.

  1. Answer: (d)

The Mahabodhi Temple is situated inBodh Gaya

  1. Answer: (d)

Dirham is the currency of UAE

  1. Answer: (c)

Sunderbans National Park is located in West Bengal.

  1. Answer: (a)
  2. Answer: (c)
  3. Answer: (d)
  4. Answer: (d)

.

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-1)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-2)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-3)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-4)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-5)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-6)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-7)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-8)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-9)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-10)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-11)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-12)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-13)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-14)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-15)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-16)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-17)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-18)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-19)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-20)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-21)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-22)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-23)

/ 5. Reviews