RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-27)

0
(0)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

RRB ALP & Technician | General Knowledge Day-27

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Explanation

  1. Which one of the following silsilas of Sufism was against music?

(A) Chishtiya

(B) Suhrawardiya

(C) Qadiriya

(D) Naqshbandiya

  1. Moti Masjid in the Red Fort at Delhi was built by—

(A) Akbar

(B) Jehangir

(C) Shahjahan

(D) Aurangzeb

  1. The Indus Valley people traded with the—

(A) Chinese

(B) Mesopotamians

(C) Parthians

(D) Romans

  1. The 91st Constitution (Amendment) Act, 2003—

(A) Limits the size of Council of Ministers to 15% of the total membership of the Lower House of the Legislature

(B) Further tightens the Anti-defection Act

(C) Both (A) and (B)

(D) Neither (A) nor (B)

  1. Kanpur conspirarcy case was against leaders of—

(A) Khilafat movement

(B) Non-cooperation movement

(C) Communist movement

(D) Revolutionary movement

  1. The city of Surat is located on the bank of river—

(A) Yamuna

(B) Saraswati

(C) Tapti

(D) Mahanadi

  1. The capital of South Sudan is—

(A) Sanna

(B) Juba

(C) Vienna

(D) Warsaw

  1. the principle involved in the absorption of ink or water by a piece of blotting papers is—

(A) sucktion action

(B) principle of absorption

(C) capillary action

(D) offset procedure

  1. Who gave the theory of ionization?

(A) Faraday

(B) Arrhenius

(C) Rutherford

(D) Cavendish

  1. What does phototropism mean?

(A) movement of the plant towards water and moisture

(B) specialised protoplasm from which arises a cilia

(C) union between unequal gametes

(D) movement of plant towards light

 

Answers:

  1. Answer: (D)
  2. Answer: (D)

Red Fort of Delhi was built by Shahjahan and Moti Masjid in the Red Fort was built by Aurangzeb.

  1. Answer: (B)
  2. Answer: (C)
  3. Answer: (C)
  4. Answer: (C)
  5. Answer: (B)
  6. Answer: (C)
  7. Answer: (B)
  8. Answer: (D)

 

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-1)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-2)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-3)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-4)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-5)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-6)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-7)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-8)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-9)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-10)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-11)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-12)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-13)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-14)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-15)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-16)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-17)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-18)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-19)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-20)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-21)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-22)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-23)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-24)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-25)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-26)

 

 

.

 

.

0 / 5. Reviews 0

Be the first to rate this post.

IBPSGuide Recommends Affairs Cloud Current affairs PDF