RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-34)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

[WpProQuiz 2058]

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Explanation

 

  1. Bromine is-

(a) colourless gas insoluble in water

(b) A highly inflammable gas

(c) A Black solid.

(d) A red liquid.

  1. The metal used in storage batteries-

(a) Iron

(b) Copper

(c) Lead

(d) Zinc

  1. Water has maximum density at-

(a) -4°C

(b) 0°C

(c) 4°C

(d) 100°C

  1. The colour of Emerald is-

(a) Violet

(b) Yellow

(c) Deep Green

(d) Prussian Blue

  1. Permanent hardness of water, due to sulphates of the metal, can be destroyed by the use of

(a) Nitrates

(b) Zeolites

(c) Sulphonates

(d) None of these

  1. The metallic constituents of hard water are

(a) Magnesium, Calcium and tin

(b) Iron, tin and calcium

(c) Calcium, magnesium and iron

(d) Magnesium, tin and iron

  1. Who suggested that the most of the mass of atom is located in nucleus?

(a) Bohr

(b) Thomson

(c) Rutherford

(d) Avogadro

  1. Meson particles are found in-

(a) R-rays

(b) X-rays

(c) Laser beam

(d) Cosmic rays

  1. A mixture of water and alcohol can be separated by

(a) Distillation

(b) Evaporation

(c) Filtration

(d) Decantation

  1. 10. One micron is equal to-

(a) 1/1000th of mm

(b) 1/100th of mm

(c) 1/10th of mm

(d) 1/10000th of mm

 

Answers:

  1. Answer: (d)
  2. Answer: (c)
  3. Answer: (c)
  4. Answer: (c)
  5. Answer: (b)
  6. Answer: (c)
  7. Answer: (c)
  8. Answer: (d)
  9. Answer: (a)
  10. Answer: (a)

 

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-1)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-2)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-3)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-4)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-5)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-6)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-7)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-8)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-9)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-10)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-11)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-12)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-13)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-14)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-15)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-16)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-17)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-18)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-19)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-20)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-21)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-22)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-23)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-24)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-25)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-26)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-27)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-28) 

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-29)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-30)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-31)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-32)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-33)

0 0 votes
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments