RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-35)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

Are You preparing for IBPS PO 2019? Start your preparation with Free IBPS PO Mock Test 2019 – Take Test Now

RRB ALP & Technician | General Knowledge Day-35

maximum of 10 points
Table is loading

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Explanation

 

  1. Rust is-

(a) A mixture of Fe2O3 and Fe(OH)2

(b) A mixture of FeO and Fe(OH)2

(c) FeO only

(d) A mixture of Fe2O3, 3H2O and FeO

  1. Which of the following elements is obtained from sea weeds?

(a) Argon

(b) Sulphur

(c) Vanadium

(d) Iodine

  1. Which of the following is a protein?

(a) Wool

(b) Starch

(c) Natural rubber

(d) Cellulose

  1. Optical fibres are mainly used in-

(a) Communication

(b) Weaving

(c) Musical Instruments

(d) Food Industry

  1. Polythene is industrially prepared by the polymerization of

(a) Methane

(b) Styrene

(c) Acetylene

(d) Ethylene

  1. Who is referred as the Father of Indian Economic Planning?

(a) Jawaharlal Nehru

(b) SardarVallabhai Patel

(c) Visveswaraiyah

(d) Radha Kant

  1. The Article associated with Compulsory Education is

(a) Article 20

(b) Article 20A

(c) Article 21

(d) Article 21A

  1. The Khangchendzonga National Park is in

(a) Manipur

(b) Meghalaya

(c) Sikkhim

(d) Uttarakhand

  1. Which classical dance is famous in Assam?

(a) Manipuri

(b) Sattriya

(c) Kathak

(d) Kuchipudi

  1. 10. What is the head quarters of North Central railway Zone?

(a) Delhi

(b) Mumbai

(c) Allahabad

(d) Jaipur

 

Answers:

  1. Answer: (d)
  2. Answer: (d)
  3. Answer: (c)
  4. Answer: (a)
  5. Answer: (d)
  6. Answer: (c)
  7. Answer: (d)
  8. Answer: (c)
  9. Answer: (b)
  10. Answer: (c)

 

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-1)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-2)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-3)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-4)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-5)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-6)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-7)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-8)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-9)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-10)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-11)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-12)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-13)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-14)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-15)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-16)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-17)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-18)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-19)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-20)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-21)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-22)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-23)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-24)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-25)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-26)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-27)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-28) 

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-29)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-30)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-31)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-32)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-33)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | General Knowledge (Day-34)

/ 5. Reviews