RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-10)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these Reasoning Questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

RRB ALP & Technician | Reasoning Day-10

maximum of 10 points
Table is loading

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

1.Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.

GT:IR::AZ:??

a.HS

b.LM

c.CX

d.DW

  1. Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives

24:168::??:224

a.63

b.36

c.48

d.72

3.A series is given with one term missing. Choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will   complete the series.

80,105,165,??

a.250

b.230

c.240

d.235

4.Arrange the given words in the sequence in which they occur in the dictionary.

  1. Exalt

ii.Exit

iii.Example

iv.Exotic

a.iv, ii, i, iii

b.iii, iv, ii,

c.iv, iii, i, ii

d.i, iii ,ii, iv

5.Which set of letters when sequentially placed at the given gaps in the letter series will complete it?

_b_ih_o_m

a.cdhp

b.cehn

c.cagn

d.dehn

6.Introducing a girl, suresh says she is the only daughter of my maternal grandmother’s only daughter.How that girl is related to Suresh?

a.sister

b.wife

c.mother

d.daughter

  1. Identify the diagram that best represents the relationship between the given classes.

World,India,Asia,Nepal

a.

b.

c. 

d. 

8.If A denotes ‘added to’,B denotes ‘multiplied by’, C denotes ‘divided by’ D denotes ‘subtracted from’then what is the value of the given expression?

40 D 81 C 27 A 10 B 3=?

a.67

b.45

c.39

d.65

9.In a certain language ‘FOREST’ is written as 673852 and ‘BLUE’ is written as 1498.How ‘TRUST’ is written in that language?

a.34678

b.26954

c.23952

d.64952

10.In the following question select the missing number from the given series.

11 7 9
3 5 4
231 805  ?

 

a.414

b.817

c.616

d.612

  1. Ans:c

A  B C D  E F G H I J K L M

Z Y XW V U T S R P Q O N

Second letter is reverse of first letter

 

  1. Ans:c

24–52-1

168–132-1

48–72-1

224—152-1

  1. Ans:c

Difference series:80+25=105;105+50=165;165+75=240

4 Ans:d

5.Ans:c

CBAIHGMNO

6.Ans:a

7.Ans:c

8.Ans:a

Reasoning

9.Ans:c

10.Ans:d

Numbers in first two rows of each column are factors of the number in third row of each column.

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-1)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-2)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-3)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-4)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-5)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-6)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-7)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-8)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-9)

Online Mock Tests 2019: