RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-27)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these Reasoning Questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

Are You preparing for IBPS PO 2019? Start your preparation with Free IBPS PO Mock Test 2019 – Take Test Now

RRB ALP & Technician | Reasoning Day-27

maximum of 10 points
Table is loading

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

  1. Hat: Head:: Spectacles:?

(A) Nose

(B) Lip

(C) Pocket

(D) Eyes

  1. As ‘NET’ is related to ‘13227’, similarly ‘YAM’ is related to—

(A) 25113

(B) 22614

(C) 14520

(D) 25614

  1. Find the odd one

(A) Root

(B) Foundation

(C) Tunnel

(D) Base

  1. Find the odd one

(A) Permission—Obstruction

(B) Transparent—Opaque

(C) Convergent—Divergent

(D) Abundant—Replete

  1. Find the odd one

(A) Crowd

(B) Fleet

(C) Flock

(D) Team

  1. 5, 9, 16, 29, 54, 103,?

(A) 102

(B) 94

(C) 103

(D) 200

  1. afo, zgl, bhi, yif,?

(A) cjd

(B) cjc

(C) xjc

(D) cxc

  1. If POSTER and MOON are coded as 234678 and 5331 respectively. How would you code the word “STERN”?

(A) 46587

(B) 46581

(C) 46781

(D) 46671

  1. Five persons are sitting in a row. Tarak is to the right of John. Murli is to the left of John but to the right of Lalit. If Tarak is to the left of Khurshid who is at the extreme left?

(A) John

(B) Tarak

(C) Lalit

(D) Khurshid

  1. How many pairs of letters are such in the word ‘IDEAL’ having the same number of letters in between them in the word as they have in the alphabetical series?

(A) 0

(B) 1

(C) 2

(D) 4

 

Answers:

  1. Answer:(D)

As the ‘hat’ is put up on ‘head’, similarly ‘spectacles’ are put up on ‘eyes’.

  1. Answer: (B)

Place of N in reverse order of alphabet is 13 and the place of E in reverse order of alphabet is 22 and the place of T in reverse order is 7. ∴ NET = 13227 Similarly YAM = 22614

  1. Answer: (C)

All the rest are the names of lower part a body.

  1. Answer: (D)

In all the rest pairs both words are opposite to one another.

  1. Answer: (D)

In all the rest the number of members is not fixed.

  1. Answer: (D)

The numbers are as follows—

5, 5 × 2 – 1 = 9,

9 × 2 – 2 = 16,

16 × 2 – 3 = 29,

29 × 2 – 4 = 54,

54 × 2 – 5 = 103,

103 × 2 – 6 = 200

  1. Answer: (B)

First letters of first and third terms are in alphabetical order while the first letters of second and fourth terms are in reverse order. Second letter of each term is in alphabetical order while third letter of each term is in reverse order and two letters are missing between third letters of two consecutive terms.

  1. Answer: (C)
  2. Answer: (C)

The seating arrangements of the five people is as given below—

Lalit, Murli, John, Tarak, Kurshid.

  1. Answer: (B)

‘DE’ is only the pair in ‘IDEAL’ such that there is no letter between D and E.

 

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-1)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-2)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-3)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-4)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-5)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-6)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-7)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-8)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-9)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-10)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-11)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-12)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-13)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-14)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-15)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-16)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-17)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-18)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-19)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-20)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-21)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-22)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-23)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-24)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-25)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-26)

 

 

 

/ 5. Reviews