RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-38)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these Reasoning Questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

[WpProQuiz 2126]

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

 

  1. Find the odd word/number letters/number pair from the given alternatives.

(a) Chameleon

(b) Crocodile

(c) Alligator

(d) Locust

  1. . Find the odd word/number letters/number pair from the given alternatives.

(a) Polaris

(b) Nike

(c) Crux

(d) Phoenix

  1. Find the wrong number in the series:

30, 27, 36, 45, 72

(a) 30

(b) 27

(c) 36

(d) 72

  1. A series is given, with one term missing. Choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.

3, 15, 4, 16, 5, 17, 6,?, 7

(a) 12

(b) 13

(c) 15

(d) 18

  1. Which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it? _ cb _ ca _ bacb _ ca _ bac _ d .

(a) badddb

(b) bbbddd

(c) addddb

(d) addbbb

  1. If PALE is coded as 2134, EARTH is coded as 41590, how is PEARL coded as?

(a) 29530

(b) 24153

(c) 25413

(d) 25430

  1. If the word PRINCIPAL is written as LAPICNIRP, how ADOLESCENCE can be written in that code?

(a) ECNCESELODA

(b) ECNECSLEODA

(c) ECNSCEELODA

(d) ECNECSELODA

  1. Deepak said to Nitin, “That boy playing with the football is the younger of the two brothers of the daughter of my father’s wife.” How is the boy playing football related to Deepak?

(a) Son

(b) Brother

(c) Causin

(d) Nephew

  1. A is the mother of B. C is the father of B and C has 3 children. On the basis of this information, find out which of the following relations is correct:

(a) C has three daughters.

(b) C has three sons.

(c) B is the son.

(d) None of these.

  1. M is to the East of D, F is to the South of D and K is to the West of F. M is in which direction with respect to K?

(a) South-West

(b) North-West

(c) North-East

(d) South-East

 

Answers:

  1. Answer: (d)

Except (d) all others are reptiles. While locust is a large insect.

  1. Answer: (b)

Except (b) all others mean the central point.

  1. Answer: (a)

3 + 0 = 3

2 + 7 = 9

3 + 6 = 9

4 + 5 = 9

7 + 2 = 9

  1. Answer: (d)

There are two series:

  1. Answer: (c)

a c b d/ c a d b/ a c b d/ c a d b/ a c b d

  1. Answer: (b)

The code for PEARL is 24153

  1. Answer: (d)
  2. Answer: (b)

Father’s wife — Mother; Mother’s daughter — Sister; Sister’s younger brother — His brother. So, the boy is Deepak’s brother.

  1. Answer: (d)

C has three children but we can’t say that he has three daughters or three sons. So, options (a) and (b) are incorrect. Also, we don’t know that B is a boy or girl.

  1. Answer: (c)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-1)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-2)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-3)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-4)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-5)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-6)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-7)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-8)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-9)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-10)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-11)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-12)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-13)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-14)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-15)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-16)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-17)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-18)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-19)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-20)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-21)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-22)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-23)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-24)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-25)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-26)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-27)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-28)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-29)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-30)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-31)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-32)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-33)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-34)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-35)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-36)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-37)

 

 

 

0 0 votes
Rating
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments