RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-39)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these Reasoning Questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

Are You preparing for IBPS PO 2019? Start your preparation with Free IBPS PO Mock Test 2019 – Take Test Now

RRB ALP & Technician | Reasoning Day-39

maximum of 10 points
Table is loading

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

  1. Find the odd words /letters/ number pair from the given alternatives..

(a) Poet

(b) Publisher

(c) Author

(d) Novelist

 

  1. Find the odd words /letters/ number pair from the given alternatives..

(a) Hexagon: Angle

(b) Square: Line

(c) Circle: Arc

(d) Line: Dot

 

  1. Which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it? a – a – abad — ba —

(a) abba

(b) bbab

(c) abab

(d) baab

 

  1. In the following letter series, how many times does ‘P’ occur in such a way that after ‘P’, N’ O should occur? A P N Q P N O S P T O Z P N O Y M P N O

(a) 2

(b) 5

(c) 4

(d) 3

 

  1. Find the missing number. 2, 8, 18, 32, 50,?

(a) 70

(b) 68

(c) 64

(d) 72

 

  1. C is the mother of A and B. If D is the husband of B, what is C to D?

(a) Mother-in-law

(b) Sister

(c) Mother

(d) Aunt

 

  1. If A = 1, ACE = 9, then ART =?

(a) 29

(b) 38

(c) 10

(d) 39

 

  1. If PARK is coded as 5394, SHIRT is coded as 17698 and PANDIT is coded as 532068, how would you code NISHAR in that code language?

(a) 201739

(b) 261739

(c) 266734

(d) 231954

 

  1. If the 5th date of a month is Tuesday, what date will be 3 days after the 3rd Friday in the month?

(a) 17

(b) 22

(c) 18

(d) 19

 

  1. Seema’s younger brother Sohan is older than Seeta. Sweta is younger than Deepti but elder than Seema. Who is the eldest?

(a) Seeta

(b) Deepti

(c) Seema

(d) Sweta

 

Answers:

  1. Answer: (b)

Except (b) others are creators.

  1. Answer: (a)

Hexagon is not made from angle.

  1. Answer: (b)

abababababab

  1. Answer: (d)
  2. Answer: (d)
  3. Answer: (a)
  4. Answer: (d)

A = 1,

A + C + E = 1 + 3 + 5 = 9

A + R + T = 1 + 18 + 20 = 39

  1. Answer: (b)
  2. Answer: (c)

5th date of a month is Tuesday

Friday will be on = 5 + 3 = 8th of a month

1st Friday is on 1st of a month

2nd Friday is on 8th of a month

3rd Friday will be on 15th of a month

3 days after 15th = 15 + 3 = 18

  1. Answer: (b)

Seema>Sohan>Seeta…(i)

Deepti>Sweta>Seema…(ii)

Combining (i) and (ii)

we get Deepti>Sweta>Seema>SohanSeeta

 

 

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-1)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-2)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-3)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-4)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-5)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-6)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-7)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-8)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-9)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-10)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-11)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-12)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-13)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-14)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-15)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-16)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-17)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-18)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-19)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-20)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-21)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-22)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-23)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-24)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-25)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-26)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-27)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-28)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-29)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-30)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-31)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-32)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-33)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-34)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-35)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-36)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-37)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-38)

 

 

 

 

/ 5. Reviews