RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-35)

Dear Aspirants, Here we have given the Important RRB ALP & Technicians Exam 2018 Practice Test Papers. Candidates those who are preparing for RRB ALP 2018 can practice these Reasoning Questions to get more confidence to Crack RRB 2018 Examination.

Are You preparing for IBPS PO 2019? Start your preparation with Free IBPS PO Mock Test 2019 – Take Test Now

RRB ALP & Technician | Reasoning Day-35

maximum of 10 points
Table is loading

Click “Start Quiz” to attend these Questions and view Solutions

 

  1. Choose the odd one

(a) Deimos

(b) Proximacentauri

(c) Sirius

(d) Alpha centauri

  1. Choose the odd one

(a) PON

(b) SRQ

(c) VUT

(d) XYZ

  1. A series is given with one term missing. Choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.

30, 60, 360, 3600,?

(a) 48500

(b) 50500

(c) 50400

(d) 40800

 

  1. In the following question, select the missing number from the given series.

(a) 37

(b) 47

(c) 48

(d) 25

  1. A group of alphabets are given with each being assigned a numerical code. These have to be unscrambled into a meaningful word and the correct code so obtained may be indicated from the given responses?

R A H K S

1 2 3 45

(a) 5 1 2 3 4

(b) 5 4 2 1 3

(c) 5 3 2 1 4

(d) 5 3 1 2 4

  1. How many 9’s are followed by and preceeded by numbers divisible by 2?

 8 9 6 5 3 5 9 6 8 3 4 9 6 5 2 6 9 7 3 7 2 9 4 1 3 7 9 4 1 7 3 4 9 8 4 5 3 9 7 6 1 5 3 1 9 5 7 4 2 9 6 8 5 3 2 9 5 7 4 8 9 4 5 1

(a) 12

(b) 6

(c) 8

(d) 10

  1. If Ramya’s rank is 22nd out of 46 students. What is her rank from the last?

(a) 29

(b) 32

(c) 25

(d) 26

  1. Identify the figure which best represents the relationship among Tree, Plant, and House.

  1. Which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it?

aa_aabb_b_aa_aabb_bb

(a) abbab

(b) bbbaa

(c) babba

(d) aabbb

  1. Introducing a girl, Ram said to his son-in-law. “Her brother is the only son of my brother-in-law.” Who is the girl of Ram?

(a) Sister-in-law

(b) Niece

(c) Daughter

(d) Sister

 

Answers:

  1. Answer: (a)

Except Deimos (It is a satellite), All others are Star systems.

  1. Answer: (d)

Except, XYZ, All others are opposite alphabetical sequence.

  1. Answer: (c)
  2. Answer: (b)
  3. Answer: (c)
  4. Answer: (b)
  5. Answer: (c)

Total number of students in the class = 46 Ramya’s rank from start = 22nd So Ramya’s rank from last = (46 – 22 + 1) = 25th

  1. Answer: (c)
  2. Answer: (a)

a aaaa | b bbbb | a aaaa | b bbbb.

  1. Answer: (b)

 

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-1)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-2)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-3)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-4)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-5)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-6)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-7)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-8)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-9)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-10)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-11)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-12)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-13)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-14)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-15)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-16)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-17)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-18)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-19)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-20)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-21)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-22)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-23)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-24)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-25)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-26)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-27)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-28)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-29)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-30)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-31)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-32)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-33)

RRB ALP 2018 Practice Test Papers | Reasoning Questions (Day-34)

 

/ 5. Reviews